Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Staff Directory

Home > breadcrumbs: District > breadcrumbs: Staff Directory >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2018-19 Staff Directory

2015-16 E-mail format is staff member's first initial last name @clarksville.k12.ia.us (example: John Smith jsmith@clarksville.k12.ia.us)

Central Office

 
Joel Foster Superintendent
Shellee Bartlett SBO/Business Manager/Board Secretary
  HR Director/Secretary
Sarah Behrends School Nurse (nurse@clarksville.k12.ia.us)

Junior/High School Staff

 
Keith Reuter PK-12 Principal
Bob Saathoff PT Junior/High School Principal
Sheila Backer Junior/High School Secretary
Heather Foster HS Special Education, NHS, Prom/Concessions Sponsor
Katie Wedeking HS Language Arts, Ind. Speech, Yearbook, Newspaper, Head Softball, JH Girls Basketball
Ryan Gebel JH Math, Asst Volleyball, Varsity Baseball
Bob Goeller JH/HS Social Studies. JH Football, JH Wrestling
Ashten Henningsen PK-8 PE, JH Science, Co-Athletic Director, Golf, JH Volleyball
Mary Junker PK-12 Librarian
  Drivers Education
Dan Kuchera HS Science
Ralph Longus Industrial Technology, Cross Country
Tonya Poppe PK-12 School Counselor
Sharon Ragsdale PK-12 TAG, JH Language Arts
Linda Rempe K-12 Art
Rick Sandifer 7-12 Spanish, Large Group Speech, Ind Speech, Play
John Sundet 5-12 Instrumental Music, K-12 Vocal Music
Cindy Tiemessen Business/Marketing, Student Council Advisor
Ross Timmermans HS PE/Health, Co-Athletic Director, Girls Basketball, Asst Track, Weightroom
Jennifer Wipperman HS Math
Jackie Zeien Special Education

Elementary Staff

 
Keith Reuter PK-12 Principal
Lisa Negen Elementary Secretary
Barb Brunsma Kindergarten
Anna Bentley 5th Grade
Susan Doehrmann Special Education
Lisa Gordon Title I
Tina Halverson Instructional Coach
Ashten Henningsen PK-8 PE, Co-Athletic Director, JH Volleyball, Golf
Mary Junker PK-12 Librarian
Sarah Kramer 1st Grade
Brenda Meyer 2nd Grade
Jessica Mraz 3rd Grade
Jill Norton 6th Grade
Tonya Poppe PK-12 School Counselor
Linda Rempe K-12 Art
Deb Schwickerath 4th Grade
John Sundet K-12 Vocal Music, 5-12 Instrumental Music
Leanne Tucker Kindergarten
Kay Tjelmeland Preschool

Associates

 
Marvlyn Barber Preschool Associate
Tiffany Schmidt At-Risk Associate
Dawn Ison Library Associate

Special Education Associates

 
Hedo Adelmund Elementary
Rhon Arjes JH/High School
Amy Barnett Elementary
Tonya Derner Elementary
Sharon Markussen JH/HS School
Barb Miller Elementary
Sandy Miller Elementary
Ann Moon Elementary

Custodians/Bus Drivers

 
Bob Bartlett Maintenance/Transportation Director
Daniel Johnson Night Custodian
Jeremiah Urban Night Custodian
Ruth Saulsbury Bus Route Driver
Randy Werthmuller Bus Route Driver

Nutrition Staff

 
Rebekah Moyer Kitchen Manager
Jill Backer Food Service
Rhonda Jones Food Service

Off Staff Coaches- no email

 
Dan Clark JH Boys Basketball
Jordan Myers Varsity Boys Basketball, JH Baseball
Jordan Scribner Asst Girls Basketball
Eric Trees Asst Baseball
Brandon Zelle Head Volleyball, Head Co-ed Track

Back To Top