Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Staff Directory

Home > breadcrumbs: District > breadcrumbs: Staff Directory >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2020-21 Staff Directory

2020-21 E-mail format is staff member's first initial last name @clarksville.k12.ia.us (example: John Smith jsmith@clarksville.k12.ia.us)

Central Office

 
Joel Foster Superintendent
Shellee Bartlett SBO/Business Manager/Board Secretary
Jordan Stirling HR Director/Secretary
Lindsey Nelson School Nurse (nurse@clarksville.k12.ia.us)

Junior/High School Staff

 
Keith Reuter PK-12 Principal
Rick Gabel Student Support / At-Risk Coordinator, Asst Football, Head Baseball
Sheila Backer Junior/High School Secretary
Christina Cortez Spanish, Play/Musical Director, Concessions
Bridget Doyle JH Math
Heather Foster Special Education, NHS, Large & Individual Speech
Bob Goeller JH/HS Social Studies, Head Football, JH Wrestling
Joe Goodrich Drivers Education
Amberly Habhab K-12 Art
Tina Halverson PK-12 Instructional Coach
Ashten Henningsen PK-8 PE, JH Science, Athletic Director, Golf
Mary Junker PK-12 Librarian
Dan Kuchera HS Science
Ralph Longus Industrial Technology, Cross Country, Track
Tonya Poppe PK-12 School Counselor
Sharon Ragsdale PK-12 TAG, JH Language Arts
Elissa Shipp 5-12 Instrumental Music, K-12 Vocal Music
Cindy Tiemessen Business/Marketing, Student Council Advisor
Ross Timmermans HS PE/Health, Girls Basketball, Asst Track, Weightroom
Nancy Trow HS Math
Katie Wedeking

HS Language Arts, Yearbook, Newspaper, Prom Sponsor, JH Girls Basketball, Head Varsity Softball, Asst JH Softball

Jackie Zeien Special Education

Elementary Staff

 
Keith Reuter PK-12 Principal
Rick Gabel Student Support / At-Risk Coordinator, Asst Football, Head Baseball
Dawn Ison Elementary Secretary
Barb Brunsma Kindergarten
Anna Bentley 5th Grade, JH Track
Susan Doehrmann Special Education
Lisa Gordon Title I
Amberly Habhab K-12 Art
Tina Halverson PK-12 Instructional Coach
Ashten Henningsen PK-8 PE, Athletic Director, JH Volleyball, Golf
Mary Junker PK-12 Librarian
Brenda Meyer 2nd Grade
Jessica Mraz 3rd Grade
Alicia Phillips 6th Grade
Tonya Poppe PK-12 School Counselor
Deb Schwickerath 1st Grade
Anna Shaull 1st Grade
Elissa Shipp K-12 Vocal Music, 5-12 Instrumental Music
Kay Tjelmeland Preschool
Kimberly Wedeking Special Education, Volleyball

Associates

 
Barb Miller Preschool Associate
Tiffany Schmidt At-Risk Associate
Julie Bluhm Library Associate

Special Education Associates

 
Amy Barnett Elementary
Pam Gott Elementary
Amanda Dietz Elementary
Amanda Lopez JH/HS 
Sandy Miller Elementary
Barb Vance JH/HS
Brenda Whiteside Elementary

Custodians/Bus Drivers

 
Bob Bartlett Maintenance/Transportation Director
Daniel Johnson Night Custodian
Jeremiah Urban Night Custodian
Ruth Saulsbury Bus Route Driver
Myron Gethmann Bus Route Driver

Nutrition Staff

 
Rebekah Moyer Kitchen Manager
Jill Backer Food Service
Rhonda Jones Food Service
Pat Mennenga Food Service

Off Staff Coaches

 
Taylor Ahrenholz Asst Varsity Softball, Volleyball
Dan Clark JH Baseball
Eric Crandall Head Boys Basketball
Pacen Hendricks Asst JH Baseball
Mallory Hoodjer JH Volleyball, JH Boys Basketball
Justin Jacobs Asst Varsity Boys Basketball
Mitch Kellogg Asst Football
Graham Martin Head Volleyball
Jordan Scribner Asst Girls Basketball
Eric Trees Asst Baseball

Back To Top