Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Staff Directory

Home > breadcrumbs: District > breadcrumbs: Staff Directory >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2018-19 Staff Directory

2015-16 E-mail format is staff member's first initial last name @clarksville.k12.ia.us (example: John Smith jsmith@clarksville.k12.ia.us)

Central Office

 
Joel Foster Superintendent
Shellee Bartlett SBO/Business Manager/Board Secretary
Jordan Stirling HR Director/Secretary
Sarah Behrends School Nurse (nurse@clarksville.k12.ia.us)

Junior/High School Staff

 
Keith Reuter PK-12 Principal
Rick Gabel Student Support / At-Risk Coordinator, Asst Football
Sheila Backer Junior/High School Secretary
Heather Foster HS Special Education, NHS, Prom/Concessions Sponsor
Bridget Doyle JH Math
Bob Goeller JH/HS Social Studies. JH Football, JH Wrestling
Joe Goodrich Drivers Education
Ashten Henningsen PK-8 PE, JH Science, Athletic Director, Golf, JH Volleyball
Mary Junker PK-12 Librarian
Dan Kuchera HS Science
Ralph Longus Industrial Technology, Cross Country
Tonya Poppe PK-12 School Counselor, Basketball Cheer
Sharon Ragsdale PK-12 TAG, JH Language Arts
Rick Sandifer 7-12 Spanish, Large Group Speech, Ind Speech, Play
John Sundet 5-12 Instrumental Music, K-12 Vocal Music
Cindy Tiemessen Business/Marketing, Student Council Advisor
Ross Timmermans HS PE/Health, Girls Basketball, Asst Track, Weightroom
Nancy Trow HS Math
Katie Wedeking

HS Language Arts, Yearbook, Newspaper, JH Girls Basketball, Head Varsity Softball, Asst JH Softball

Michael Wilson K-12 Art
Jackie Zeien Special Education

Elementary Staff

 
Keith Reuter PK-12 Principal
Rick Gabel Student Support / At-Risk Coordinator, Asst Football
Lisa Negen Elementary Secretary
Barb Brunsma Kindergarten
Anna Bentley 5th Grade
Susan Doehrmann Special Education
Lisa Gordon Title I
Tina Halverson Instructional Coach
Ashten Henningsen PK-8 PE, Athletic Director, JH Volleyball, Golf
Mary Junker PK-12 Librarian
Brenda Meyer 2nd Grade
Jessica Mraz 3rd Grade
Jill Norton 6th Grade
Tonya Poppe PK-12 School Counselor
Deb Schwickerath 1st Grade
John Sundet K-12 Vocal Music, 5-12 Instrumental Music
Kay Tjelmeland Preschool
Anna Wessling K-1 Literacy & Math
Michael Wilson K-12 Art

Associates

 
Barb Miller Preschool Associate
Tiffany Schmidt At-Risk Associate
Dawn Ison Library Associate

Special Education Associates

 
Hedo Adelmund Elementary
Amy Barnett Elementary
Sharon Markussen JH/HS School
Sandy Miller Elementary
Ann Moon Elementary
Barb Vance Elementary
Deb White Elementary

Custodians/Bus Drivers

 
Bob Bartlett Maintenance/Transportation Director
Daniel Johnson Night Custodian
Mason Lovrien Night Custodian
Ruth Saulsbury Bus Route Driver
Myron Gethmann Bus Route Driver

Nutrition Staff

 
Rebekah Moyer Kitchen Manager
Jill Backer Food Service
Rhonda Jones Food Service
Pat Mennenga Food Service

Off Staff Coaches

 
Taylor Ahrenholz Asst Varsity Softball, Volleyball
Dan Clark JH Boys Basketball
Justin Jacobs Asst Varsity Boys Basketball
Jordan Myers Varsity Boys Basketball
Jordan Scribner Asst Girls Basketball, Volleyball
Eric Trees Asst Baseball

Back To Top